Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4143,364
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9763,713
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9773,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7713,586
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3255,794
AzulArgentina 9,4155,851
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8996,773
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0645,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8216,724
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6966,647
AmberleyAustralia 12,4527,738
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8103,610
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7173,552
AimoresBrazil 7,7794,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5824,711
AltamiraBrazil 9,2165,727
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7156,037
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0875,025
ApodiBrazil 7,5964,720
AracajuBrazil 7,4364,621
AracuaiBrazil 7,9084,914
AragarcasBrazil 8,9975,591
AraxaBrazil 8,3905,214
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4744,645
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0509,352
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0049,324
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4848,379
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1846,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9908,072
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2308,221
AbecheChad 2,9071,806
AntofagastaChile 10,7136,657
AricaChile 10,8376,735
AltaiChina 8,5315,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0777,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0497,487
AraucaColombia 11,4387,108
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6297,227
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4807,134
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6137,216
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6052,862
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4592,771
AswanEgypt 3,8052,365
AsyutEgypt 4,1432,574
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5968,448
AsmaraEritrea 2,9621,841
AssabEritrea 2,8881,794
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2971,428
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2303,871
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,53710,898
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5443,445
AccraGhana 3,8872,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7043,544
AthensGreece 5,4173,366
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3873,348
AasiaatGreenland 10,8246,726
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0996,276
AputiteqGreenland 9,9936,210
AkureyriIceland 9,3505,810
AgraIndia 6,5444,066
AhmedabadIndia 5,8393,628
AkolaIndia 6,0823,779
AllahabadIndia 6,7614,201
AmritsarIndia 6,5804,089
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7026,650
AbadanIran 4,8703,026
ArakIran 5,3033,296
AlbengaItaly 6,4654,018
AlgheroItaly 6,1223,804
AmendolaItaly 5,9673,708
AnconaItaly 6,2463,881
ArezzoItaly 6,2803,903
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2472,639
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1862,601
AbashiriJapan 12,6397,854
AburatsuJapan 11,5687,188
AikawaJapan 12,2007,581
AjiroJapan 12,2887,636
AkitaJapan 12,3507,674
AkuneJapan 11,4577,120
AomoriJapan 12,3967,703
AsahikawaJapan 12,4927,763
AsosanJapan 11,5447,174
AmmanJordan 4,7212,934
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5354,683
AinaziLatvia 7,5964,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,8711,163
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1381,328
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0001,243
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9951,240
AtarMauritania 5,9193,678
AgalegaMauritius 2,7851,731
AcapulcoMexico 14,6679,115
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1505,686
AltaiMongolia 9,0025,594
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4595,878
AgadirMorocco 6,2673,895
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3614,574
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5677,810
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0948,137
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5498,420
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1178,151
AgadezNiger 3,9512,455
AsuncionParaguay 9,4025,843
ArequipaPeru 11,0176,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4156,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5949,690
AradRomania 6,3463,943
AjanRussia 11,9967,454
AldanRussia 11,2216,973
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9234,302
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8645,508
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3577,679
AnadyrRussia 13,4168,337
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3455,186
ArmavirRussia 6,2193,865
AstrakhanRussia 6,5034,041
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,33910,153
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1774,460
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4464,006
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3213,928
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2943,911
Abu HamedSudan 3,3172,061
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5731,599
AqiqSudan 3,2572,024
ArbaatSudan 3,4022,114
AromaSudan 2,9491,832
AtbaraSudan 3,1201,939
Abu KamalSyria 5,0693,150
AleppoSyria 5,1993,230
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3095,163
AtakpameTogo 3,8682,404
AdanaTurkey 5,2663,273
AfyonTurkey 5,4453,384
AnkaraTurkey 5,5813,468
AntalyaTurkey 5,2363,253
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0443,756
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0895,027
AberporthUk 7,7264,801
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7294,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0843,781
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3073,919
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6222,872
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6112,865
ArtigasUruguay 9,2115,724
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4088,332
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8408,601
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2969,505
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4178,959
Ada, MnUsa 13,6738,497
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7677,934
Akron, OhUsa 12,6407,855
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7669,176
Albany, GaUsa 12,9708,060
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9937,453
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Albion, NeUsa 13,9528,670
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9339,279
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8728,620
Algona, IaUsa 13,6058,455
Alice, TxUsa 14,3648,926
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1407,544
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3168,896
Alma, MiUsa 12,8968,014
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7417,917
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8419,222
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5079,015
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9317,414
Amite, LaUsa 13,6008,451
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3508,917
Anderson, InUsa 13,0378,102
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8497,984
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3437,670
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8059,200
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0888,133
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8047,957
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8047,956
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2468,231
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3719,552
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Athens, GaUsa 12,8898,009
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9938,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0727,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1898,817
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8658,616
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6579,108
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Austin, TxUsa 14,2878,878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8224,239
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0664,391
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3177,032
AdenYemen 2,9861,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -