Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3233,929
BustAfghanistan 5,8383,628
BatnaAlgeria 5,7363,565
BecharAlgeria 5,8443,631
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8873,658
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7283,559
BiskraAlgeria 5,6753,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0063,111
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0435,619
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8855,521
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8995,530
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2515,127
ByrdAntarctica 9,8436,116
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5825,954
BarilocheArgentina 10,2706,382
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3305,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7427,296
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5017,768
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7746,074
BrestBelarus 6,9684,330
BrusselsBelgium 7,2614,512
Belize CityBelize 13,4518,359
BeninBenin 3,6782,286
BohiconBenin 3,7542,333
BermudaBermuda 11,1556,932
BageBrazil 8,9705,574
BambuiBrazil 8,2875,149
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0454,999
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7334,805
BarcelosBrazil 10,4316,482
BarraBrazil 8,0975,031
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4155,229
BarreirasBrazil 8,2805,145
BelémBrazil 8,8415,494
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0745,017
BelterraBrazil 9,5275,920
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2305,114
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6485,374
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0945,030
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5435,309
BrevesBrazil 9,0575,628
BurgasBulgaria 5,8743,650
BurundiBurundi 793493
BatouriCameroon 2,4731,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7497,301
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9819,309
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7557,926
Banff, AbCanada 14,5469,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3717,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6846,639
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4748,994
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4098,333
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6469,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2417,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9359,281
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7358,535
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8748,622
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1039,385
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9946,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7039,137
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9068,020
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1431,332
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4601,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1646,316
BeijingChina 10,3276,417
BarranquillaColombia 11,9397,419
Benito SalasColombia 11,8647,372
BogotáColombia 11,7707,314
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7514,195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6341,015
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,591988
BaniDominican Republic 11,5607,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6407,234
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4937,142
BahariyaEgypt 4,2932,668
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3692,715
BiarritzFrance 6,8234,240
BordeauxFrance 6,9054,291
BrestFrance 7,3974,596
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,03310,585
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,03510,586
BitamGabon 2,5691,597
BanjulGambia 5,8863,658
BerlinGermany 7,1754,459
BrockenGermany 7,1714,456
BokeGuinea 5,5983,479
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7163,552
BudapestHungary 6,5294,057
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5194,051
BangaloreIndia 5,7393,566
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5963,477
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8754,272
BikanerIndia 6,2153,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5195,915
BabolsarIran 5,6833,531
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9733,090
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6353,502
Bandar LengehIran 4,8202,995
BirjandIran 5,6403,504
BushehrIran 4,8423,009
BaghdadIraq 5,0273,124
BasraIraq 4,8713,027
BelmulletIreland 8,1375,057
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9494,940
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8973,665
BergamoItaly 6,5744,085
BolognaItaly 6,4073,981
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6034,103
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7573,578
BrindisiItaly 5,8173,615
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2692,653
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4772,782
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6934,781
BeirutLebanon 4,9183,056
BenghaziLibya 4,8433,010
BirzaiLithuania 7,4084,603
BitolaMacedonia 5,7883,597
BlantyreMalawi 736457
BvumbweMalawi 764475
BintuluMalaysia 9,1865,708
BamakoMali 5,0143,116
Bko-SMali 5,0033,109
BougounMali 4,9013,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0803,778
BaitagMongolia 8,6615,382
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0395,617
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7886,083
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2426,365
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1506,307
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3035,781
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1846,329
BulganMongolia 9,6105,972
BhamawMyanmar 8,1265,050
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3038,267
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9268,032
BilmaNiger 3,7842,351
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9102,429
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4585,878
BergenNorway 8,1775,081
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1755,080
BjornoyaNorway 9,4595,878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7215,419
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5615,320
BadinPakistan 5,6393,504
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3433,942
BalakotPakistan 6,6624,140
BarkhanPakistan 6,0763,776
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4297,724
BascoPhilippines 10,4886,518
BialystokPoland 7,0824,401
BejaPortugal 6,7214,176
BragancaPortugal 6,9554,322
BistritaRomania 6,4133,985
BucharestRomania 6,1073,795
BajkitRussia 9,7566,062
BarabinskRussia 8,5005,282
BarnaulRussia 8,6245,359
BerezovoRussia 8,7285,424
BiserRussia 8,0414,997
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3297,040
BogdarinRussia 10,4486,493
BogucanyRussia 9,6495,996
BomnakRussia 11,4297,102
BorRussia 9,4595,878
BorzjaRussia 10,5576,560
BratskRussia 9,7926,085
BelgradeSerbia 6,2113,860
BoSierra Leone 5,1613,207
BontheSierra Leone 5,2183,243
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6374,124
BerberaSomalia 2,7631,717
BusanSouth Korea 11,3737,067
BadajozSpain 6,7264,179
BarcelonaSpain 6,4544,011
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8324,246
BabanusaSudan 2,4241,506
BaselSwitzerland 6,8324,246
BernSwitzerland 6,7724,208
BangkokThailand 8,1075,038
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1185,044
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0565,006
BizerteTunisia 5,7283,559
BalikesirTurkey 5,5513,450
BursaTurkey 5,6083,485
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2223,867
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0815,022
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0134,979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0154,980
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4924,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4284,616
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,9009,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4608,985
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2537,614
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2018,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2028,204
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4998,389
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6658,492
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1688,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6527,862
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7657,311
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3328,906
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4808,377
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,9269,897
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2928,881
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8437,359
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7078,518
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0308,718
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9208,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5179,021
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1757,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2098,208
Bishop, CaUsa 15,7249,771
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9448,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5957,827
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7057,895
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0719,365
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9437,421
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3968,946
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1539,416
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0527,489
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7687,313
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4808,377
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1678,804
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9447,422
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5908,445
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7797,941
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3257,659
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5338,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3438,913
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6488,481
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5629,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5627,806
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7707,936
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3917,700
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7548,547
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6497,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4438,354
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9327,415
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3239,522
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5574,075
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8346,732
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3347,043
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,123698
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,137707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -