Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0573,764
ChlefAlgeria 6,0333,749
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7733,587
CeresArgentina 9,7376,051
ChamicalArgentina 10,1356,298
ChepesArgentina 10,1416,302
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8546,123
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3405,804
CórdobaArgentina 9,9206,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9156,161
CorrientesArgentina 9,4765,889
CairnsAustralia 12,2237,595
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7857,323
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7865,460
CedunaAustralia 10,5626,564
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9177,406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5707,190
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6707,252
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0567,492
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3577,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3066,404
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5384,684
CharnocksBarbados 10,3296,419
CotonouBenin 3,6782,286
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7724,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8544,881
CabroboBrazil 7,7184,796
CaceresBrazil 9,5705,947
CaetiteBrazil 7,9984,970
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3614,574
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1755,701
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8935,526
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2195,107
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8564,882
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5884,715
CaparaoBrazil 7,8544,880
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6765,391
CaratingaBrazil 7,8894,902
CaravelasBrazil 7,6024,724
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1365,056
CarolinaBrazil 8,6235,359
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6465,373
CataguasesBrazil 7,9334,930
CatalaoBrazil 8,5135,290
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5835,333
CaxiasBrazil 8,2175,106
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7185,417
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3364,558
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9894,964
ChapecoBrazil 8,8795,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5155,913
CipoBrazil 7,5934,719
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8055,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0304,990
CordeiroBrazil 7,8944,906
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2365,118
CorumbaBrazil 9,4965,901
CoximBrazil 9,2225,731
CrateusBrazil 7,9184,920
CuiabaBrazil 9,4145,850
CuritibaBrazil 8,5665,323
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4758,995
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7647,932
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0939,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3887,076
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5757,193
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1368,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1339,404
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1039,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8026,712
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7999,197
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0187,468
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4037,086
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1526,930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1536,930
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0649,361
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3357,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5717,812
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2447,609
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2647,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9538,049
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1198,152
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4367,106
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0438,727
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5087,773
Comox, BcCanada 15,0999,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2058,206
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2007,581
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2718,868
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6809,122
ChicoChile 10,1446,303
ChillanChile 10,4826,514
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5636,564
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5926,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2806,388
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4606,500
ChangchunChina 11,1286,915
ChangduChina 8,3955,217
ChangshaChina 9,7456,056
ChengduChina 8,9925,588
ChongqingChina 9,1885,709
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6477,238
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3753,962
CamagueyCuba 12,3807,693
CasablancaCuba 12,8427,980
ChebCzech Republic 6,9474,317
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5294,678
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5307,165
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6077,213
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5467,175
CanarEcuador 12,1477,548
CairoEgypt 4,4842,787
CaenFrance 7,2904,530
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9854,340
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3955,838
CocobeachGabon 2,6891,671
CologneGermany 7,1924,469
ChiosGreece 5,4273,372
CorfuGreece 5,6613,518
ConakryGuinea 5,4183,367
CatacamasHonduras 13,1858,194
CholutecaHonduras 13,3048,267
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9983,727
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6524,755
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6524,755
ChahbaharIran 5,0783,155
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0505,003
ClonesIreland 8,0154,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0665,012
CorkIreland 7,8774,895
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8734,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9553,700
CameriItaly 6,5944,098
CampobassoItaly 5,9993,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9973,727
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9233,681
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0283,746
Cape MeleItaly 6,4554,011
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8213,617
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5603,455
CerviaItaly 6,3453,943
CiampinoItaly 6,0873,783
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3923,972
Cisa PassItaly 6,4454,005
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1353,812
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5894,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4773,404
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6633,519
ChibaJapan 12,3777,691
ChichibuJapan 12,2827,632
ChichijimaJapan 12,5997,829
ChoshiJapan 12,4447,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9723,089
ChilekaMalawi 736457
ChitedzeMalawi 499310
ChitipaMalawi 241150
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1179,394
ComitanMexico 13,8548,609
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5028,390
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3686,443
ChoirMongolia 9,8616,128
CasablancaMorocco 6,3663,956
ChindeMozambique 1,093679
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3764,584
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4038,328
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6057,833
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0828,129
CondegaNicaragua 13,2238,217
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1574,447
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1296,916
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2797,009
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2887,015
ChhorPakistan 5,7703,585
ChitralPakistan 6,6654,142
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0975,653
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4125,849
CajamarcaPeru 11,9867,448
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9437,421
ChiclayoPeru 12,1407,544
ChimbotePeru 11,9397,419
CuzcoPeru 11,1276,915
CzestochowaPoland 6,8854,279
CoimbraPortugal 6,9254,303
CalafatRomania 6,0843,780
CeahlauRomania 6,3873,969
ClujRomania 6,3823,966
ConstantaRomania 6,0583,764
CraiovaRomania 6,1073,795
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7276,666
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3635,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7957,330
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1248,156
Cape UelenRussia 13,5948,447
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1837,571
CaraRussia 10,7856,702
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1675,075
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5097,773
ChitaRussia 10,3756,447
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3866,454
CokurdahRussia 12,0457,485
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1846,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9341,823
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2376,983
CaceresSpain 6,7444,191
CadizSpain 6,5064,043
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5644,079
CordobaSpain 6,5234,053
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7223,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3215,171
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2375,118
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1035,035
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2345,117
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1405,059
ChumphonThailand 7,8704,890
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6203,492
CorumTurkey 5,6593,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4283,995
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4313,996
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6124,730
CernovcyUkraine 6,5354,061
ChernigovUkraine 6,8594,262
CarrascoUruguay 9,1035,657
ColoniaUruguay 9,2675,759
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9716,817
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3688,307
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1977,579
Camden, ScUsa 12,6757,877
Canton, NyUsa 12,0757,503
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,8368,598
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1717,563
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5287,164
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Casper, WyUsa 14,5419,036
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2559,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3337,664
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4797,755
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5288,406
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5837,819
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5927,825
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6877,884
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6607,867
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4157,715
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5138,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9187,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8787,381
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5687,810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3878,940
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5109,017
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1448,168
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7749,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6867,883
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4828,999
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9418,042
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9278,033
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7867,946
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7518,545
Clark, SdUsa 13,8308,594
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5908,445
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1788,189
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5849,063
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6697,873
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3208,277
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8689,239
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9168,026
College Park, MdUsa 12,2787,630
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6129,080
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5878,443
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6867,883
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Columbus, InUsa 13,0568,113
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8738,621
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7757,939
Conception, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0148,709
Conway, ArUsa 13,6608,488
Conway, ScUsa 12,4917,762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0897,512
Corning, ArUsa 13,5498,420
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9237,409
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1927,576
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4769,617
Covington, LaUsa 13,5488,419
Covington, TnUsa 13,4618,365
Crete, NeUsa 13,9118,644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4598,985
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5894,095
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5894,095
CaracasVenezuela 11,0786,884
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6766,634
CoroVenezuela 11,3967,081
ChipataZambia 403250
ChomaZambia 857533
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,121697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -