Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4992,795
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7933,600
DavisAntarctica 7,3094,542
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9726,818
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8046,714
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1594,449
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8767,380
DhakaBangladesh 7,4664,640
D’UccleBelgium 7,2614,512
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0555,006
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4705,885
DouradosBrazil 9,1685,697
DoualaCameroon 2,8491,770
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7886,704
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6808,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3718,930
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4228,962
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7606,686
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5627,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8537,366
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2668,244
DuianChina 8,6905,400
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0263,745
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7611,716
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7197,282
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6877,262
DabaaEgypt 4,5962,856
DakhlaEgypt 3,9792,472
DijonFrance 6,8924,283
DresdenGermany 7,0254,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1816,327
DebrecenHungary 6,4854,030
DalatangiIceland 9,1675,697
DaltonganjIndia 6,8954,284
DarbhangaIndia 7,1664,453
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0404,996
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0505,002
DumkaIndia 7,1954,471
DwarkaIndia 5,4983,417
DezfulIran 5,0683,149
DublinIreland 7,9094,915
DecimomannuItaly 5,9683,709
DobbiacoItaly 6,6054,105
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3892,727
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7422,947
DagorettiKenya 1,170727
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3674,578
DedzaMalawi 569354
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4805,891
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3916,457
DaweiMyanmar 7,8754,894
De BiltNetherlands 7,3614,574
De KooyNetherlands 7,4544,632
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4594,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3508,296
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8607,991
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5607,805
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0184,982
DalbandinPakistan 5,6263,496
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3043,917
DirPakistan 6,6184,113
DroshPakistan 6,6414,127
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2396,362
DohaQatar 4,5232,810
DorohoiRomania 6,4874,031
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9306,171
DudinkaRussia 9,8016,090
DzardzanRussia 11,1816,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5492,827
DakarSenegal 6,0353,750
DaruSierra Leone 5,0693,150
DurbanSouth Africa 2,1961,365
DamazinSudan 2,4731,536
DongolaSudan 3,2682,031
DamascusSyria 4,8843,035
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8853,036
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1513,201
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6804,151
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 962598
DjerbaTunisia 5,3253,309
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4313,375
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1385,057
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9014,910
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5514,071
DonetskUkraine 6,5144,048
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7362,943
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9448,043
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4647,746
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1488,791
Danville, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5697,811
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9579,294
David City, NeUsa 13,9128,645
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8818,005
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0519,353
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1698,183
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6749,740
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6129,080
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7857,945
Delphine, InUsa 13,1008,141
Denton, MdUsa 12,1977,579
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5809,060
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6268,467
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2349,467
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6008,451
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7767,939
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8539,230
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Dover, DeUsa 12,1977,579
Dover, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2748,870
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3658,305
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3378,288
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Durham, NhUsa 11,7647,310
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -