Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4483,385
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5023,419
EsquelArgentina 10,2156,347
EzeizaArgentina 9,3315,799
East SaleAustralia 11,4867,137
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4465,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4475,870
EssendonAustralia 11,3247,037
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0244,986
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8295,487
EspinosaBrazil 8,0084,977
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3997,705
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2868,877
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2538,857
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2638,863
Edson, AbCanada 14,4008,948
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0679,363
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1518,172
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9638,676
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9529,291
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6347,230
ErlianChina 10,0676,256
El CaranoColombia 12,0577,493
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,4374,622
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6917,265
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4297,102
El ArishEgypt 4,6002,859
El TorEgypt 4,2812,660
ErfurtGermany 7,0784,398
EssenGermany 7,2364,496
EsfahanIran 5,2303,250
EilatIsrael 4,4412,760
EsashiJapan 12,3327,664
EldoretKenya 1,279795
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4515,873
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3643,955
EeldeNetherlands 7,4184,610
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8748,000
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2968,262
EnuguNigeria 3,2031,991
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1995,716
EvoraPortugal 6,7664,204
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5807,196
EkimcanRussia 11,7017,271
Elat’MaRussia 7,3144,545
ElistaRussia 6,4183,988
ErbogacenRussia 10,3156,410
EssejRussia 10,3196,412
Ed DueimSudan 2,6961,675
El FasherSudan 2,7261,694
El GeneinaSudan 2,8041,743
El ObeidSudan 2,6021,617
El ShowakSudan 2,7851,731
En NahudSudan 2,5661,594
EdirneTurkey 5,7883,597
ErzincanTurkey 5,6183,491
ErzurumTurkey 5,6733,526
EskisehirTurkey 5,5603,455
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8123,611
EntebbeUganda 1,151715
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0244,986
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9554,943
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7517,924
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8768,002
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4467,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2488,854
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0138,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0429,347
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5307,786
Elko, NvUsa 15,3159,517
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0628,738
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2517,613
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3499,538
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9037,397
Erie, PaUsa 12,5217,781
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8978,636
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5129,639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7808,563
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8399,842
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9288,655
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,9549,292
Evansville, InUsa 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -