Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6754,148
FarahAfghanistan 5,7703,585
FormosaArgentina 9,4465,870
ForrestAustralia 10,0836,266
FrancistownBotswana 1,283797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0394,374
FloraniaBrazil 7,4814,649
FlorestaBrazil 7,6334,743
FlorianoBrazil 8,1485,063
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4765,267
FormosaBrazil 8,4835,271
FortalezaBrazil 7,7174,796
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0955,652
FrancaBrazil 8,4315,239
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5828,440
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7578,549
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9238,652
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1758,808
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4498,979
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8628,614
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6948,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3488,916
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9868,691
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4237,098
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4127,092
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5017,147
FayaChad 3,4022,114
FamagustaCyprus 5,0493,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6004,723
FarafraEgypt 4,1592,584
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1631,344
FichtelbergGermany 6,9704,331
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0554,384
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7603,579
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5366,547
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 6,2503,884
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3363,937
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9643,706
FonniItaly 6,0333,749
FrontoneItaly 6,2593,889
FrosinoneItaly 6,0483,758
FukauraJapan 12,3287,661
FukueJapan 11,3357,043
FukuiJapan 12,0267,473
FukuokaJapan 11,4857,137
FukushimaJapan 12,3977,703
FukuyamaJapan 11,7547,304
FushikiJapan 12,0997,519
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3614,574
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1131,313
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,3461,458
FunchalMadeira 6,9734,333
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5266,541
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2163,862
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2305,114
FaroPortugal 6,6494,132
FerganaRussia 7,0044,353
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3353,315
FalunSweden 7,9944,968
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4784,647
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1583,827
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,9438,665
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9568,672
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5098,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6648,491
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6827,259
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4618,365
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4188,338
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9108,644
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4508,358
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8138,584
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4867,759
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7947,950
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,1879,437
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8237,968
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3419,533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7977,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1508,171
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5589,046
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6058,455
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4758,995
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7807,941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8458,603
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8628,614
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9528,048
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1638,801
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8017,333
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9878,070
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7538,546
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5207,780
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2907,637
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,8599,855
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7878,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -