Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3223,929
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2613,891
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5573,453
General PicoArgentina 9,7826,078
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3685,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0043,110
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7327,291
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8415,494
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2386,362
GrazAustria 6,5494,070
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8723,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9083,671
GomelBelarus 6,9634,327
GrodnoBelarus 7,1284,429
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4064,602
GoianiaBrazil 8,6705,388
GoiasBrazil 8,7755,453
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8754,893
GrajauBrazil 8,5395,306
GuairaBrazil 9,0825,644
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7524,817
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6424,749
GarouaCameroon 2,9301,821
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5526,557
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1038,142
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1299,401
Golden, BcCanada 14,6079,077
Goose, NfCanada 11,0196,848
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6497,860
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3698,929
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2827,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0666,877
GanzhouChina 9,8986,151
GuangzhouChina 9,6866,019
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5707,190
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2597,618
GonderEthiopia 2,6241,630
GourdonFrance 6,8044,228
GrenobleFrance 6,6644,141
GeisenheimGermany 7,0634,389
GorlitzGermany 7,0014,351
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4163,987
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6768,498
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0646,254
GoaIndia 5,5013,418
GuwahatiIndia 7,6764,770
GelaItaly 5,5473,447
GenoaItaly 6,4774,025
GhediItaly 6,5304,058
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8543,638
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9643,706
GrossetoItaly 6,2333,873
GrottaglieItaly 5,8153,614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1373,813
GuidoniaItaly 6,1023,792
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4912,791
GifuJapan 12,0757,504
GaoMali 4,5222,810
GuamMariana Islands 12,8077,959
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0169,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8009,197
GuaymasMexico 15,5919,689
GaluutMongolia 9,2875,771
GemertNetherlands 7,2904,530
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1168,150
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
GayaNiger 3,9242,438
GardermoenNorway 8,0304,990
GeiloNorway 8,1235,048
GdanskPoland 7,2794,523
GalatiRomania 6,2003,853
Gor’KijRussia 7,4804,648
GorznyjRussia 6,1273,807
GridinoRussia 8,4695,263
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6121,623
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6434,749
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4794,026
GijonSpain 7,0404,375
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4651,532
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7371,701
GoteborgSweden 7,7524,817
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7604,822
GothenburgSweden 7,7514,816
GunnarnSweden 8,4395,244
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7554,198
GabesTunisia 5,3843,346
GafsaTunisia 5,4933,413
GiresunTurkey 5,7343,563
GoztepeTurkey 5,6883,534
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0593,765
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8613,642
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0495,002
GajvoronUkraine 6,5144,048
GeniceskUkraine 6,2803,903
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3328,285
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9238,652
Galva, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0328,719
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9908,693
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9908,693
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2508,855
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6157,839
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0367,479
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3839,559
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3927,701
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3478,915
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6308,470
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7538,546
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0178,710
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8939,255
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9408,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6759,740
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8428,601
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5869,064
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1058,144
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0378,102
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3328,285
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5637,807
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6098,457
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9538,049
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5207,780
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0738,745
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7797,941
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7807,942
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Groton, CtUsa 11,8507,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2348,845
GuanareVenezuela 11,3627,061
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4487,114
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5876,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -