Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9303,685
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3633,333
HuamboAngola 1,7001,057
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3326,420
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2907,016
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2757,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9327,415
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2185,107
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3178,897
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1746,943
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1726,942
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4877,759
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0176,846
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7447,919
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7698,556
Hope, BcCanada 14,9819,309
HaikouChina 9,2805,767
HailarChina 10,7636,688
HamiChina 8,6335,365
HetanChina 7,3184,548
HavanaCuba 12,8477,983
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4537,117
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3947,080
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7077,275
HelwanEgypt 4,4572,769
HurguadaEgypt 4,1642,588
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6755,391
HelsinkiFinland 7,8484,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8624,886
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,75310,410
HamburgGermany 7,3764,583
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3764,584
HannoverGermany 7,2654,514
HelgolandGermany 7,4884,653
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7504,195
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1033,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8276,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,76711,662
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,44411,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1455,683
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0413,754
HaifaIsrael 4,8032,984
HaboroJapan 12,4307,724
HachijojimaJapan 12,3577,679
HachinoheJapan 12,4637,744
HagiJapan 11,5857,199
HakodateJapan 12,3857,696
HamadaJapan 11,6487,238
HamamatsuJapan 12,1627,558
HikoneJapan 12,0287,474
HimejiJapan 11,8847,385
HiradoJapan 11,4077,088
HirooJapan 12,5897,823
HiroshimaJapan 11,6827,259
HitaJapan 11,5357,168
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5117,153
HunLibya 4,6702,902
HomboriMali 4,5972,857
HomalinMyanmar 7,9334,930
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9044,912
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8307,973
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
HororataNew Zealand 12,8457,982
HyderabadPakistan 5,6543,513
HuanucoPeru 11,6737,254
HelPoland 7,3004,536
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8907,389
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5915,338
HatangaRussia 10,4626,501
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8895,524
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0312,505
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3492,702
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5844,091
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9488,667
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1026,899
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3407,047
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8273,621
HalaibSudan 3,6562,272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8821,791
HudeibaSudan 3,1051,929
HaparandaSweden 8,4755,266
HarnosandSweden 8,1795,082
HamaSyria 5,0753,154
HassakahSyria 5,2913,288
Hua HinThailand 8,0104,978
HakkariTurkey 5,4743,402
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7054,788
HersonUkraine 6,3233,929
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6454,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2338,845
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8437,359
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2627,620
Hart, MiUsa 12,9538,049
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9057,398
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8718,620
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9188,028
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2868,877
Hays, KsUsa 14,1448,789
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,9359,902
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0278,716
Helena, MtUsa 14,6849,125
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3337,664
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3907,699
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7587,928
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8309,216
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4848,379
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1588,177
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9028,639
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1067,523
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Holly, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Homer, AkUsa 14,5169,020
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2238,217
Horton, KsUsa 13,8378,599
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2868,877
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5527,800
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8427,980
Houma, LaUsa 13,6368,473
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0728,744
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7697,935
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1958,199
Huron, SdUsa 13,8728,620
HanoiVietnam 8,8665,510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6715,388
HarareZimbabwe 856532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -