Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8433,010
In SalahAlgeria 5,1843,221
InnsbruckAustria 6,6854,154
IbiriteBrazil 8,0855,024
IguatuBrazil 7,7484,815
IlheusBrazil 7,6094,728
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6595,381
IndaialBrazil 8,5465,311
IpameriBrazil 8,5425,308
IraiBrazil 8,9395,555
IreceBrazil 7,9534,942
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7824,836
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8986,151
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6095,971
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9804,959
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8504,878
ItapevaBrazil 8,5435,308
ItirucuBrazil 7,7204,797
ItuacuBrazil 7,8604,884
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0765,640
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9598,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0877,511
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4598,364
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5017,147
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0067,461
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7646,689
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0658,740
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6596,002
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6087,214
IzobambaEcuador 12,1527,552
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5392,821
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5198,401
IoanninaGreece 5,6523,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7636,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8156,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0883,783
IranshahrIran 5,2413,257
IstranaItaly 6,5014,040
IidaJapan 12,1717,563
IizukaJapan 11,5157,156
IrakoJapan 12,1067,523
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7396,673
IrozakiJapan 12,2677,623
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7776,697
IshinomakiJapan 12,4647,745
IwamizawaJapan 12,4537,738
IzuharaJapan 11,3907,078
IrbidJordan 4,7822,971
IfraneMorocco 6,1943,849
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4177,716
IlorinNigeria 3,6002,237
InchonNorth Korea 11,1786,946
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8776,138
IslamabadPakistan 6,5894,095
IquitosPeru 11,5067,150
IloiloPhilippines 10,3696,444
IasiRomania 6,3903,971
IcaRussia 13,0608,116
IlirnejRussia 12,9188,028
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9467,424
IrkutskRussia 9,7916,084
Ivdel’Russia 8,2965,155
IbizaSpain 6,2683,895
IspartaTurkey 5,3343,315
IstanbulTurkey 5,6953,539
IzmirTurkey 5,4253,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6144,110
IzmailUkraine 6,1853,843
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3028,888
Independence, KsUsa 13,9598,674
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0027,458
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0658,119
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6718,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3598,302
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7987,953
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5638,428
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0568,113
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2157,591
IsokaZambia 165102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -