Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4404,002
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4674,019
JuninArgentina 9,5515,935
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6615,382
JacobinaBrazil 7,8034,849
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6084,728
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2524,507
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3325,177
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9984,970
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2058,827
JiuquanChina 8,8685,511
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9478,046
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6037,210
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7217,283
JoensuuFinland 8,1055,037
JokioinenFinland 7,9274,926
JyvskylFinland 8,0885,026
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7656,690
JulianehbGreenland 10,3136,408
JagdalpurIndia 6,4594,014
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3275,174
JerusalemIsrael 4,7002,920
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1008,140
JosNigeria 3,3222,064
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5015,904
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4985,902
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8693,647
JhelumPakistan 6,5854,092
JiwaniPakistan 5,1423,195
JuliacaPeru 10,8916,768
JakutskRussia 11,4577,120
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4303,996
JenisejskRussia 9,3835,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7657,932
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4697,748
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0362,508
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6562,272
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2682,031
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,7981,117
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5084,044
JubaSudan 1,6781,043
JokkmokkSweden 8,5915,339
JönköpingSweden 7,7174,796
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7164,795
JendoubaTunisia 5,6943,539
JerbaTunisia 5,3543,327
JerseyUk 7,3664,578
JaltaUkraine 6,0903,784
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5358,411
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3638,304
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7637,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3718,309
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4367,728
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5269,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -