Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3933,973
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9313,686
KhostAfghanistan 6,3503,946
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5394,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0105,599
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4595,878
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5414,064
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8783,652
KandiBenin 3,9182,435
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8199,209
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5657,808
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5677,809
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8329,217
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3768,312
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2087,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3858,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1478,170
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5317,166
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9957,454
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2094,480
KashiChina 7,2054,477
KunmingChina 8,6785,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8481,149
KhargaEgypt 3,9682,466
KosseirEgypt 4,0562,521
KajaaniFinland 8,2895,151
KuopioFinland 8,1365,056
KuusamoFinland 8,4735,265
KarlsruheGermany 6,9514,319
KasselGermany 7,1524,444
KonstanzGermany 6,7934,221
KumasiGhana 4,0852,538
KalamataGreece 5,3433,320
KerkiraGreece 5,6613,518
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2403,256
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7056,652
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8106,096
KankanGuinea 5,0243,122
KindiaGuinea 5,3633,333
KissidougouGuinea 5,0563,142
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,57811,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7346,049
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7336,048
KeszthelyHungary 6,4834,029
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2095,723
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2154,483
KotaIndia 6,2393,877
KozhikodeIndia 5,4823,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0706,258
KermanIran 5,2803,281
KermanshahIran 5,2363,254
Khoram AbadIran 5,1823,220
KilkennyIreland 7,8834,899
KingstonJamaica 12,2367,603
KagoshimaJapan 11,4867,138
KanazawaJapan 12,0627,496
KaruizawaJapan 12,2347,602
KatsuuraJapan 12,3987,705
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2567,616
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4917,762
KobeJapan 11,9347,416
KochiJapan 11,7787,319
KofuJapan 12,2377,604
KumagayaJapan 12,3097,649
KumamotoJapan 11,5107,153
KumejimaJapan 11,0696,878
KureJapan 11,6897,264
KushiroJapan 12,6657,870
KutchanJapan 12,3737,689
KyotoJapan 11,9827,446
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2465,124
KitaleKenya 1,321821
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7422,947
KufraLibya 3,9222,437
KaunasLithuania 7,2714,518
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3924,594
KybartaiLithuania 7,2534,507
KarongaMalawi 303188
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0865,025
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5715,948
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9344,930
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1525,066
KuantanMalaysia 8,1305,052
KuchingMalaysia 8,8565,503
KayesMali 5,4353,377
KeniebaMali 5,3343,315
KidalMali 4,5642,836
KitaMali 5,1763,216
KoutiaMali 4,7602,958
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2569,480
KisinevMoldova 6,3683,957
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6586,623
KhatgalMongolia 9,4485,871
KhovdMongolia 8,7705,450
KhujirtMongolia 9,4825,892
KhutagMongolia 9,5745,950
KenitraMorocco 6,3503,946
KalewaMyanmar 7,8084,852
KathaMyanmar 8,0404,996
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7914,841
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5874,715
KengtungMyanmar 8,2535,129
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0525,004
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2721,412
KathmanduNepal 7,1984,473
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8568,610
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,407
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2268,219
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3798,314
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5618,427
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3718,309
KanoNigeria 3,5162,185
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3797,071
KarasjokNorway 8,8715,513
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3485,187
KristiansandNorway 7,8884,902
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3965,217
KhasabOman 4,8763,030
KarachiPakistan 5,5023,419
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5213,431
KhanpurPakistan 6,0593,765
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7013,542
KororPalau 11,6057,212
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7004,163
KlodzkoPoland 6,8904,281
KoszalinPoland 7,3014,537
KrakowPoland 6,7954,222
KalakanRussia 10,6636,626
KaliningradRussia 7,2894,530
KamenskoeRussia 13,1908,197
KandalaksaRussia 8,6065,348
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8225,482
KazanRussia 7,5244,675
KemRussia 8,3635,197
KerchRussia 6,2073,857
KhabarovskRussia 11,8857,385
KirenskRussia 10,2076,343
KirovRussia 7,8374,870
KljuciRussia 13,3168,275
KolpasevRussia 8,9285,548
KorfRussia 13,3268,281
KostromaRussia 7,6074,727
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5567,181
KotlasRussia 8,0625,010
KrasnodarRussia 6,1963,850
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4424,625
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8294,865
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2835,769
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,2126,346
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2984,535
KurganRussia 7,9674,951
KurskRussia 6,9094,293
KyraRussia 10,2206,351
KigaliRwanda 924574
KoldaSenegal 5,7013,543
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2103,238
KosiceSlovakia 6,6234,115
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1691,348
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4237,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7953,601
KadugliSudan 2,3641,469
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2001,988
KassalaSudan 2,9141,811
KhartoumSudan 2,8751,787
KostiSudan 2,6061,619
KalmarSweden 7,5584,697
KaresuandoSweden 8,7725,451
KarlstadSweden 7,9084,914
KristianstadSweden 7,5334,681
KamishliSyria 5,3603,331
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0104,977
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2955,155
Khon KaenThailand 8,4195,232
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1165,043
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3025,159
KairouanTunisia 5,5593,455
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3513,325
KarsTurkey 5,7773,590
KastamonuTurkey 5,7423,568
KayseriTurkey 5,4623,394
KonyaTurkey 5,3603,331
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4994,038
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0303,747
KinlossUk 8,1785,082
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7104,170
KievUkraine 6,7414,189
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4203,989
KirovogradUkraine 6,5324,059
KlepininoUkraine 6,2203,865
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5274,056
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8594,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4804,027
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9588,052
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6979,133
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7858,566
Keene, NhUsa 11,8467,361
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8527,987
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5509,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7827,943
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4558,983
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5869,064
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1618,800
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3957,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5879,686
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9288,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7219,148
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6308,470
KabompoZambia 843524
KabweZambia 553343
Kabwe AgrometZambia 546339
KafirondaZambia 422262
KaomaZambia 856532
KawambwaZambia 229142
KaroiZimbabwe 754468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -