Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5914,096
LuandaAngola 1,9691,223
LuenaAngola 1,237768
La PlataArgentina 9,2725,762
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2646,378
La RiojaArgentina 10,2096,344
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7816,078
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0696,257
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7066,031
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3297,040
LavertonAustralia 11,3077,026
LearmonthAustralia 8,8635,507
LongreachAustralia 11,8447,360
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8457,361
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7907,948
Low HeadAustralia 11,3217,035
LinzAustria 6,7104,170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3315,177
LerwickUk 8,3305,176
La PazBolivia 10,6616,625
LavrasBrazil 8,1725,078
LencoisBrazil 7,8844,899
LinharesBrazil 7,6754,769
LondrinaBrazil 8,7825,457
LomBulgaria 6,0613,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7398,538
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7677,934
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0398,103
Langara, BcCanada 14,9229,273
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8587,990
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5139,018
London, OnCanada 12,5877,821
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4178,337
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9119,266
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5594,076
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6066,591
LanzhouChina 9,1705,698
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7994,846
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4137,092
LimonCosta Rica 12,8207,967
LarnacaCyprus 5,0213,120
LimassolCyprus 4,9973,105
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 430267
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 883549
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6704,767
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4237,098
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5897,202
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4937,142
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6447,236
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2507,613
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1417,545
LuxorEgypt 3,9942,482
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5788,437
Laucala BayFiji 15,2389,469
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9294,927
Le MansFrance 7,1484,442
LilleFrance 7,2834,526
LyonFrance 6,7494,194
LambarnGabon 2,5411,579
LastourvilleGabon 2,2881,422
LibrevilleGabon 2,6791,665
LeipzigGermany 7,0854,403
LindenbergGermany 7,1304,431
LamiaGreece 5,5353,440
LarissaGreece 5,6163,490
LemnosGreece 5,6063,484
LimnosGreece 5,6083,485
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6036,589
LabeGuinea 5,3653,334
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,29411,368
La CeibaHonduras 13,2918,259
La MesaHonduras 13,4038,329
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9504,319
LudhianaIndia 6,6104,107
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4433,382
LatinaItaly 6,0503,760
LatronicoItaly 5,8073,608
LecceItaly 5,7683,584
LodwarKenya 1,565972
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4575,255
LiepajaLatvia 7,4744,645
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3664,577
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0824,401
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8533,637
LabuanMalaysia 9,4715,886
LuqaMalta 5,4123,363
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5186,536
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6449,721
LashioMyanmar 8,1295,052
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2698,245
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2008,203
LagosNigeria 3,6012,238
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1935,091
LillehammerNorway 8,1335,054
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5344,061
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4845,893
LimaPeru 11,7137,279
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5426,551
LisbonPortugal 6,8554,260
LeninbadRussia 6,8704,269
LevsiRussia 8,3555,192
LungiSierra Leone 5,3353,315
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4734,022
LanzaroteSpain 6,4804,026
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,7744,209
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6524,134
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6324,121
LatakiaSyria 5,1103,176
LampangThailand 8,1415,059
LoeiThailand 8,3415,183
Lop BuriThailand 8,1465,062
LomeTogo 3,7782,347
LeemingUk 7,8014,848
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3315,177
London, EnglandUk 7,4954,657
London-GatwickUk 7,4664,639
LynehamUk 7,5644,700
L’VovUkraine 6,7124,171
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4574,013
LozovajaUkraine 6,5934,097
LubnyUkraine 6,6984,162
LuckUkraine 6,7964,223
LuganskUkraine 6,5854,092
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3658,305
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7488,543
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8668,617
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9997,456
Laketown, UtUsa 14,9139,267
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7608,551
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3538,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,7079,139
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6528,484
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5679,052
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
Larned, KsUsa 14,1808,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5099,016
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,5689,674
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2837,633
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7647,310
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7608,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6758,498
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4628,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1088,145
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7487,922
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2118,209
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5937,825
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9939,317
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6837,260
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5057,771
Libby, MtUsa 14,7619,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8968,635
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3707,687
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7878,567
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6868,505
Llano, TxUsa 14,3928,943
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9339,901
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9269,897
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9459,909
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9529,291
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3907,699
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0478,108
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1237,534
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5709,054
Luling, TxUsa 14,2968,883
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4048,951
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4877,760
LivingstoneZambia 1,021635
LundaziZambia 322200
LusakaZambia 646402
Lusaka Int.Zambia 637396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -