Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2263,869
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4353,999
MilianaAlgeria 5,9923,724
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1311,324
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8456,118
Malarg EArgentina 10,3016,401
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0706,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2005,717
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6996,027
MendozaArgentina 10,3076,405
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3026,402
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3225,793
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4107,712
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3297,040
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,874
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2465,745
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3217,035
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3267,038
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2336,980
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9866,827
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4697,127
MuharraqBahrain 4,5722,841
MinskBelarus 7,1404,437
MogilevBelarus 7,1364,435
MaunBotswana 1,365848
MacapaBrazil 9,1535,688
MacauBrazil 7,4784,647
MaceioBrazil 7,3064,540
MachadoBrazil 8,2635,135
ManausBrazil 10,0716,259
MarabaBrazil 8,8425,495
MaringaBrazil 8,8595,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4455,869
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0004,971
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6874,777
MonteiroBrazil 7,4804,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1005,033
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6704,766
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8844,899
MamfeCameroon 2,9991,864
MarouaCameroon 2,9611,840
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1437,546
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1417,544
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4238,963
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9898,693
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,9999,321
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3768,934
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0819,371
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2717,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5447,173
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9477,424
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9747,441
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0568,735
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3977,704
Morden, MbCanada 13,6498,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4127,713
MoundouChad 2,6731,661
MatecanaColombia 11,9457,423
MoroniComoros 1,331827
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7824,214
MarstalDenmark 7,4884,653
Melville HallDominica 10,5676,567
MichesDominican Republic 11,4357,106
MocaDominican Republic 11,5947,204
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6607,246
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7177,281
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5117,153
MilagroEcuador 12,2297,599
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6382,882
MinyaEgypt 4,2592,647
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9231,817
MassawaEritrea 3,0151,874
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7115,413
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,8844,899
MarseilleFrance 6,5184,050
MontpellierFrance 6,5834,091
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5515,935
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0109,949
MakokouGabon 2,3501,460
MayumbaGabon 2,3831,481
MitzicGabon 2,4901,547
MkamboGabon 2,2771,415
MoandaGabon 2,1961,365
MouilaGabon 2,4081,497
MagdeburgGermany 7,1794,461
MunichGermany 6,7844,216
MünsterGermany 7,2724,519
MethoniGreece 5,3243,308
MilosGreece 5,2653,272
MitiliniGreece 5,5003,418
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5043,420
MacentaGuinea 4,9573,080
MamouGuinea 5,2993,293
Midway IslandHawaii 16,43210,211
MiskolcHungary 6,5654,079
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4663,397
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8164,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6003,480
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2383,876
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4426,489
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4037,086
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6344,744
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9147,404
MashhadIran 5,9683,709
Malin HeadIreland 8,1205,046
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2543,886
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8193,616
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6223,494
MilanItaly 6,5654,080
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6024,103
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1933,848
ManIvory Coast 4,7062,924
MaebashiJapan 12,2797,631
MaizuruJapan 11,9447,422
MakurazakiJapan 11,4607,122
MatsueJapan 11,7407,296
MatsumotoJapan 12,1827,570
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7097,276
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5037,148
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7918,570
MishimaJapan 12,2737,627
MitoJapan 12,4057,709
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3307,662
MiyakoJapan 12,5097,773
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8966,771
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5387,170
MiyazakiJapan 11,5717,190
MombetsuJapan 12,5617,805
MoriokaJapan 12,4417,731
MuroranJapan 12,3987,704
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8367,355
MutsuJapan 12,4297,723
Ma’AnJordan 4,5182,808
MafraqJordan 4,7662,962
MombasaKenya 1,161722
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0863,161
MaseruLesotho 2,1581,341
MonroviaLiberia 4,9453,073
MisratahLibya 5,0293,125
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,7561,091
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6401,019
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2091,373
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8021,120
MakhangaMalawi 824512
MangochiMalawi 648403
MwmosaMalawi 811504
MzimbaMalawi 328204
MzuzuMalawi 344213
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9914,966
MersingMalaysia 8,1685,075
MiriMalaysia 9,3135,787
MaleMaldives 4,9613,083
MenakaMali 4,3062,676
MoptiMali 4,7592,957
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6359,716
MazatlanMexico 15,2889,500
MeridaMexico 13,5958,448
Mexico CityMexico 14,5969,070
MonterreyMexico 14,6329,093
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8039,199
MaantyMongolia 9,8356,111
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6966,025
MatadMongolia 10,4286,480
MurenMongolia 9,4155,850
MarrakechMorocco 6,2453,881
MeknesMorocco 6,2473,882
MideltMorocco 6,1013,791
MaputoMozambique 1,7521,089
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,160721
MandalayMyanmar 7,9344,930
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8654,887
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8644,887
MindatMyanmar 7,7024,786
MonywaMyanmar 7,8454,875
MyeikMyanmar 7,8644,887
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1875,087
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2244,489
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2968,263
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3898,320
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0378,101
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8858,007
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2058,206
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1828,192
MagariaNiger 3,5622,214
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3572,086
MaradiNiger 3,7392,323
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1621,965
MakurdiNigeria 3,2011,989
MinnaNigeria 3,5032,177
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1296,916
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6275,361
MajisOman 4,7482,950
MasirahOman 4,5832,848
Muscat  Oman 4,7812,971
MultanPakistan 6,2253,868
MurreePakistan 6,6314,120
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5807,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7616,066
MoyobambaPeru 11,8517,364
MactanPhilippines 10,5176,535
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2766,386
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0684,392
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0541,276
MagadanRussia 12,6277,846
MahackalaRussia 6,1463,819
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3185,790
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3195,791
MarkovoRussia 13,1928,198
MinusinskRussia 9,0925,650
MogocaRussia 10,8316,730
MoscowRussia 7,3694,579
MurmanskRussia 8,8055,471
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
MatamSenegal 5,6693,523
MogadishuSomalia 2,0811,293
MadridSpain 6,6684,144
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6704,145
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2213,866
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4063,981
MelillaSpain 6,1983,852
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2873,907
MalakalSudan 2,1991,366
MbabaneSwaziland 1,7921,114
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7464,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0224,985
Mae SariangThailand 7,9794,958
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9924,966
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6195,356
MalatyaTurkey 5,4583,391
MersinTurkey 5,2413,257
MuglaTurkey 5,2823,282
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7484,815
ManstonUk 7,4214,612
MeloUruguay 8,9675,572
MercedesUruguay 9,3145,788
MontevideoUruguay 9,1205,667
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9318,036
Madison, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Madison, InUsa 12,9718,060
Madison, NeUsa 13,8748,621
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2378,225
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9808,687
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0818,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Marion, InUsa 13,0188,089
Marion, NcUsa 12,7487,922
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0088,083
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9278,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3707,687
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1268,778
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6937,887
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3389,531
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0908,134
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0568,735
Medford, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9028,639
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4808,376
Mena, ArUsa 13,8388,599
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4118,334
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1428,788
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5648,429
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6447,857
Midland, TxUsa 14,6589,109
Milan, MnUsa 13,6848,503
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7228,527
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3058,890
Milford, DeUsa 12,1117,526
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8687,996
Millen, GaUsa 12,7727,937
Millport, OhUsa 12,6037,832
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7757,317
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1288,158
Minden, NeUsa 14,0698,742
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4818,377
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7869,188
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3868,318
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6327,850
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6848,503
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1928,198
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9099,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1067,523
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3047,646
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7487,922
Moro, OrUsa 15,3219,521
Morris, MnUsa 13,6448,479
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3228,279
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6497,860
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7367,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8758,001
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7867,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1438,167
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9928,073
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9408,662
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0916,892
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6047,211
MaracayVenezuela 11,1576,933
MaturinVenezuela 10,6656,628
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5067,150
MeridaVenezuela 11,5137,154
MagoyeZambia 748465
MansaZambia 268167
MbalaZambia 15495
MfuweZambia 350218
MisamfuZambia 1811
MonguZambia 1,031641
MpikaZambia 190118
Msekera AgrometZambia 412256
Mt MakuluZambia 670417
MumbwaZambia 689428
MwinilungaZambia 751467
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,096681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -