Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4394,001
NeuquenArgentina 10,0826,265
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5315,923
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6518,483
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7247,286
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9127,402
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9586,809
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3507,675
NatitingouBenin 4,0052,489
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9104,915
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7571,713
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8651,780
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1266,914
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1089,388
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0866,889
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7167,280
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6618,489
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0548,733
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4017,706
N’DjamenaChad 3,0561,899
NanchangChina 10,0486,244
NanjingChina 10,3906,457
NanningChina 9,1465,684
NicosiaCyprus 5,0503,138
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4524,631
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5227,160
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6757,255
NegeleEthiopia 1,9651,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1839,435
NandiFiji 15,1839,435
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0495,002
NancyFrance 6,9914,344
NantesFrance 7,1554,446
NiceFrance 6,4604,014
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2724,519
NurembergGermany 6,9224,301
NurnbergGermany 6,9244,302
NaxosGreece 5,2963,291
NanortalikGreenland 10,2516,370
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2946,397
NordGreenland 10,5116,531
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6876,641
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7992,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2863,906
New DelhiIndia 6,5634,078
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9393,691
NaganoJapan 12,2017,582
NagasakiJapan 11,4317,104
NagoJapan 11,1876,952
NagoyaJapan 12,0947,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1556,932
NaraJapan 11,9917,451
NazeJapan 11,3587,058
NemuroJapan 12,7557,926
NiigataJapan 12,2717,625
NikkoJapan 12,3177,654
NobeokaJapan 11,5987,207
NairobiKenya 1,170727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,65911,595
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3474,566
NidaLithuania 7,3464,565
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,9021,182
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1891,360
Nkhata BayMalawi 378235
Nkhota KotaMalawi 455283
NaraMali 5,0873,161
NioroMali 5,2813,282
NemaMauritania 5,1713,213
NouakchottMauritania 6,0513,760
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9528,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4578,362
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0978,138
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3418,291
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,246
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1718,184
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3692,093
NiameyNiger 4,1432,574
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8155,478
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0465,621
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9786,201
NawabshahPakistan 5,7123,550
NokkundiPakistan 5,5103,424
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9206,164
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2776,386
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8315,488
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7886,704
NikolaevRussia 6,3663,956
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2157,591
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6558,485
NizneangarskRussia 10,2366,361
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5755,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4755,266
NovgorodRussia 7,6434,749
NovosibirskRussia 8,7015,407
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8183,616
No. 6Sudan 3,4472,142
NyalaSudan 2,5701,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6525,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1225,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8964,907
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2845,148
NarathiwatThailand 8,0434,998
NigdeTurkey 5,3713,337
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0253,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4353,999
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8567,989
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8567,989
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1518,172
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6718,495
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7878,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7657,311
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0587,493
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5207,780
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4738,372
New London, WiUsa 13,1568,175
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5628,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5868,442
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5718,433
New YorkUsa 12,0187,468
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0017,457
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0107,463
Newark, NjUsa 12,0337,477
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9068,020
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7677,934
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0448,727
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0548,112
Newport, TnUsa 12,8387,978
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8418,601
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2247,596
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9088,643
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6259,709
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0298,718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1968,821
Norton, KsUsa 14,1878,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7347,913
NdolaZambia 411255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -