Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0893,784
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0513,139
OranArgentina 10,1116,283
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9755,577
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8576,747
OstendeBelgium 7,3534,569
ObidosBrazil 9,6035,968
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3932,730
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1247,534
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1247,534
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4406,487
OdenseDenmark 7,5444,688
OtavaloEcuador 12,1347,540
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2789,494
OuluFinland 8,3705,201
OroomiehIran 5,5163,428
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1013,791
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8102,989
ObihiroJapan 12,5727,812
OfunatoJapan 12,4947,764
OitaJapan 11,5987,207
OkayamaJapan 11,8167,342
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2697,003
OmaezakiJapan 12,2097,587
OmuJapan 12,5277,784
OnahamaJapan 12,4407,730
OsakaJapan 11,9627,433
OshimaJapan 12,3137,652
OtaruJapan 12,3917,700
OwaseJapan 12,0247,472
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1153,800
OujoaMorocco 6,0953,788
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1098,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6537,863
OphirNew Zealand 12,5907,824
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5968,449
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4187,717
OcotalNicaragua 13,2348,224
OrlandNorway 8,4205,232
OsloNorway 8,0104,977
OhotskRussia 12,2257,597
OkhotskRussia 12,2257,597
OlekminskRussia 10,9556,807
OlenekRussia 10,7136,657
OmskRussia 8,2505,127
OnegaRussia 8,2635,135
OrenburgRussia 7,2584,510
OymyakonRussia 12,1127,527
OviedoSpain 7,0364,372
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2865,149
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2745,142
OdessaUkraine 6,2993,914
OvrucUkraine 6,8464,254
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9528,670
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4567,740
Oakley, IdUsa 15,1179,394
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0768,125
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0757,503
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1458,790
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6208,464
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2539,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8138,583
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8208,588
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1418,166
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7347,913
Orono, MeUsa 11,6037,210
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1518,172
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2087,586
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1798,190
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8307,973
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -