Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,37410,175
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2274,491
ParanaArgentina 9,5625,942
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2835,769
PehuajoArgentina 9,6145,974
PergaminoArgentina 9,5325,923
PigeArgentina 9,6235,980
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8816,140
PosadasArgentina 9,2045,720
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6576,001
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4046,465
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2105,723
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9265,547
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3575,814
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9494,940
ParakouBenin 3,8332,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4184,609
ParacatuBrazil 8,4115,227
ParanaBrazil 8,5795,331
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4905,276
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8315,488
ParintinsBrazil 9,7226,042
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0785,020
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8445,496
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3585,194
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9204,922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5834,712
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8334,868
PeixeBrazil 8,6625,383
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8304,866
PicosBrazil 7,9754,956
PiraiBrazil 8,0475,001
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6525,376
PompeuBrazil 8,1925,091
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2535,750
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2485,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7365,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3816,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7115,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6885,399
PosseBrazil 8,3995,219
PlevenBulgaria 5,9983,728
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8593,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4975,280
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2228,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2897,637
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8849,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3487,673
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0378,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1369,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8666,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1059,386
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6278,468
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8848,628
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6329,093
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8519,228
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8188,586
ParronChile 10,4316,482
Puerto AysenChile 10,2566,373
Puerto MonttChile 10,4166,472
Punta ArenasChile 9,8886,145
PingbianChina 9,8666,131
PeralesColombia 11,8747,379
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0706,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0188,089
PragueCzech Republic 6,9054,291
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7057,273
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5477,176
PoloDominican Republic 11,6577,244
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6017,209
PichilingueEcuador 12,2367,604
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3477,672
PuyoEcuador 12,0627,495
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6162,868
ParisFrance 7,1454,440
PerpignanFrance 6,5514,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6493,510
Port-GentilGabon 2,6911,672
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3448,292
PotsdamGermany 7,1724,457
PatrasGreece 5,4773,404
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3677,064
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1406,301
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6036,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7727,315
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9598,053
PecsHungary 6,3823,966
PambanIndia 5,7453,570
PuneIndia 5,6723,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7174,796
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7165,416
PadovaItaly 6,4804,027
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5814,090
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6853,532
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6993,541
PantelleriaItaly 5,6003,480
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4664,018
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9823,718
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2223,867
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1043,793
PiacenzaItaly 6,4964,037
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3503,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3673,957
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9833,718
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8713,648
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0763,776
PrizziItaly 5,6403,505
PakseLaos 8,6895,399
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8474,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0351,886
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0601,901
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1918,818
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9713,711
PatheinMyanmar 7,6114,730
PutaoMyanmar 8,2645,136
PyiMyanmar 7,7294,803
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9298,656
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3148,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9328,036
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1531,959
PohangNorth Korea 11,4117,091
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1206,910
PadidanPakistan 5,7383,566
PanjgurPakistan 5,4543,389
ParachinarPakistan 6,3993,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2773,279
PeshawarPakistan 6,5124,047
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6147,838
PilarParaguay 9,4425,867
PiscoPeru 11,5717,191
PiuraPeru 12,2647,621
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8636,750
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9406,177
PoznanPoland 7,0974,410
PrzemyslPoland 6,7244,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8914,282
PortalegrePortugal 6,7934,221
Porto Portugal 7,0104,356
PavelecRussia 7,1584,448
PecoraRussia 8,6525,377
PermRussia 7,9154,918
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3538,298
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0144,980
PjatigorskRussia 6,1533,823
PoronajskRussia 12,4557,740
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2943,911
Providenja BayRussia 13,6998,513
PskovRussia 7,5694,704
PodorSenegal 5,8813,654
PopradSlovakia 6,6784,150
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7021,679
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7541,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2633,892
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7603,579
Port SudanSudan 3,3802,100
ParamariboSuriname 9,7206,040
PiteňSweden 8,4375,243
PalmyraSyria 5,0353,129
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92610,518
PhetchabunThailand 8,2505,127
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1725,078
PhraeThailand 8,2035,097
PhuketThailand 7,7134,793
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7114,792
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2015,096
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9744,955
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4836,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5514,692
PoltavaUkraine 6,6604,138
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1785,703
PradoUruguay 9,1205,667
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0095,598
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2268,219
Pana, IlUsa 13,3098,270
Paoli, InUsa 13,0568,113
Paris, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5418,414
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4198,339
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6289,090
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1308,781
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9988,698
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8658,616
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1499,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2878,257
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Perry, OkUsa 14,0758,746
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1287,537
Philo, OhUsa 12,7007,892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4589,606
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0298,717
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6768,499
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4628,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7468,542
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5447,795
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0187,468
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7437,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5498,420
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,9649,299
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4628,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4048,329
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1699,426
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9458,666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1017,520
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1699,426
Portage, WiUsa 13,1878,195
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7087,276
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3559,542
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7718,558
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8509,228
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2027,582
Princeton, InUsa 13,2468,231
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8017,334
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6189,084
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0596,872
PetaukeZambia 449279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -