Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0503,759
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9463,695
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0063,732
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7684,827
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1107,525
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,7857,323
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,7039,136
QuinteroChile 10,5326,545
QingdaoChina 10,6036,589
QiqiharChina 11,0506,867
QuitoEcuador 12,1497,550
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5487,798
QuettaPakistan 5,9033,668
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9798,065
Quang TriVietnam 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -