Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6746,011
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5365,926
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8816,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8266,106
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9476,181
RosarioArgentina 9,5695,946
RichmondAustralia 11,9987,456
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
RecifeBrazil 7,2434,501
RemansoBrazil 8,0024,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7736,694
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9704,953
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6125,352
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8285,486
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3888,941
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2858,256
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9948,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9988,698
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1097,525
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6939,130
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8427,359
RuoqiangChina 8,0384,995
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0127,464
RandersDenmark 7,6644,762
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7077,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5507,177
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0708,743
RumipambaEcuador 12,1437,546
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4432,761
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2622,648
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4292,752
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3945,838
RostockGermany 7,3824,587
RhodesGreece 5,1933,227
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3365,802
ReykhólarIceland 9,4795,890
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3785,828
RamsarIran 5,6233,494
RashtIran 5,6263,496
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8144,856
RadicofaniItaly 6,2253,868
Resia PassItaly 6,6584,137
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3153,924
RivoltoItaly 6,5044,042
Rolle PassItaly 6,5734,085
RomeItaly 6,1053,794
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0983,789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4774,025
RumoiJapan 12,4317,725
RigaLatvia 7,4954,657
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3344,557
RodriguesMauritius 3,6172,248
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4465,870
RabatMorocco 6,3413,941
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7534,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,494929
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1248,156
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8998,015
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5388,413
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5467,796
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5088,394
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
RivasNicaragua 13,1438,167
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8553,638
RebolyRussia 8,2345,117
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4484,007
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2352,632
RagaSudan 2,1631,344
RashadSudan 2,4561,526
RenkSudan 2,4491,522
RumbekSudan 1,8991,180
RanongThailand 7,7954,844
Roi EtThailand 8,4975,280
RizeTurkey 5,7803,591
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3613,953
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3463,944
RomnyUkraine 6,7854,216
RovnoUkraine 6,7784,212
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8042,986
RochaUruguay 8,9525,563
Racine, WiUsa 13,1248,156
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4617,743
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2488,854
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2508,855
Reading, PaUsa 12,1837,571
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7789,805
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6029,074
Redding, CaUsa 15,7549,790
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8329,838
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,6729,739
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1008,141
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3227,657
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3227,657
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5557,802
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3047,646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7608,550
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2438,229
Rockville, InUsa 13,1218,154
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7178,524
Rome, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5198,401
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5939,690
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8229,210
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1977,579
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4548,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -