Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3433,942
ShkoderAlbania 5,9373,689
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8173,615
SaltaArgentina 10,1886,331
San AntonioArgentina 9,7856,080
San LuisArgentina 10,0716,258
San RafaelArgentina 10,2216,352
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8086,095
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0066,218
SarmientoArgentina 9,9836,203
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0137,465
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0207,469
SalzburgAustria 6,6954,160
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9513,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8363,626
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9333,687
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4575,255
SaveBenin 3,7672,341
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1126,284
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1493,821
SalvadorBrazil 7,5704,704
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9525,563
SantaremBrazil 9,5045,906
SantosBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4615,258
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1285,672
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6244,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6025,345
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0975,653
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1665,075
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3645,198
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6574,758
São PauloBrazil 8,3175,168
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4335,240
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8856,764
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7824,836
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6354,744
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1115,040
SobralBrazil 7,9104,915
SoureBrazil 8,8655,509
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2445,123
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8755,515
SurubimBrazil 7,3344,557
SadovoBulgaria 5,8553,639
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8123,612
SofiaBulgaria 5,9313,686
SiemreapCambodia 8,4415,245
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8846,764
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4198,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3607,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,9939,317
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9557,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3477,051
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0098,706
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7827,943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4427,110
Scott, SkCanada 14,1128,769
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4037,086
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1686,940
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8137,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4308,346
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2668,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1988,201
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1868,816
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7019,135
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8346,732
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2076,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1858,815
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1928,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9156,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6624,140
SalCape Verde 6,6594,138
SantiagoChile 10,4566,498
SewellChile 10,4116,470
ShanghaiChina 10,6256,602
ShantouChina 10,0106,220
ShenyangChina 10,9586,809
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7107,898
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8837,384
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9368,038
SibenikCroatia 6,1943,849
SplitCroatia 6,1573,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4414,624
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6534,756
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5707,190
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4547,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4717,128
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5817,197
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5257,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6327,228
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5817,197
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6587,244
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3887,077
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4957,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6137,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6817,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5167,156
San GabrielEcuador 12,0937,515
SalloumEgypt 4,6852,911
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4252,750
SohagEgypt 4,0902,541
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3372,695
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5288,407
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0495,623
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6355,366
StrasbourgFrance 6,9304,306
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3145,788
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5895,959
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0213,742
SchleswigGermany 7,4794,647
StuttgartGermany 6,9034,290
SamosGreece 5,3463,322
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5123,425
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1353,191
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7026,650
SiguiriGuinea 5,0633,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4908,383
SzegedHungary 6,3753,961
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5514,071
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4745,887
SagarIndia 6,4113,984
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7464,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0687,499
SemnanIran 5,6053,483
ShahroudIran 5,7533,575
ShirazIran 4,9833,096
ShannonIreland 7,9634,948
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4544,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9793,715
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7173,553
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4053,980
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1193,803
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7163,552
SigonellaItaly 5,5593,454
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4532,767
SagaJapan 11,4767,131
SaigoJapan 11,7667,312
SakaiJapan 11,7567,305
SakataJapan 12,3347,665
SapporoJapan 12,4187,716
SaseboJapan 11,4227,098
SendaiJapan 12,4307,724
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7257,286
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5387,170
ShinjoJapan 12,3757,690
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9837,446
ShirakawaJapan 12,3787,692
ShizuokaJapan 12,2257,597
SumotoJapan 11,9057,398
SuttsuJapan 12,3317,663
SuwaJapan 12,1957,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1706,941
SavannakhetLaos 8,6135,352
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3924,594
SiluteLithuania 7,3474,565
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8833,656
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1161,315
SalimaMalawi 543338
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7906,084
SibuMalaysia 9,0375,616
SanMali 4,7552,955
SegouMali 4,8813,033
SikassoMali 4,7232,935
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1551,961
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1798,811
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5095,909
SainshandMongolia 9,9576,187
SafiMorocco 6,3793,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2423,879
SittweMyanmar 7,5504,691
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0184,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8856,142
SaiqOman 4,6942,917
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9452,452
SurOman 4,7752,967
SialkotPakistan 6,6144,110
SibbiPakistan 5,9203,679
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3305,798
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4157,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6706,631
SandomierzPoland 6,8344,247
SniezkaPoland 6,9394,312
SuwalkiPoland 7,1974,472
SzczecinPoland 7,2444,502
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7114,171
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8684,889
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1096,903
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,8641,780
Satu MareRomania 6,5024,041
SibiuRomania 6,2673,895
SulinaRomania 6,1583,827
SadrinskRussia 7,9594,946
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8044,850
SalekhardRussia 9,0085,598
SaratovRussia 7,0174,360
SejmcanRussia 12,5647,807
SelagoncyRussia 10,7426,675
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1508,172
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1096,904
SmolenskRussia 7,2254,489
SociRussia 6,0463,757
SortovalaRussia 7,9994,971
SuntarRussia 10,8316,731
SurgutRussia 8,7625,445
SverdlovskRussia 7,9324,929
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1765,081
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8016,712
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9471,831
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7571,713
SingaporeSingapore 8,1605,071
SliacSlovakia 6,6514,133
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2096,965
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0126,843
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8174,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8344,247
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9394,312
SevilleSpain 6,5514,071
SennarSudan 2,6571,651
ShambatSudan 2,8821,791
ShendiSudan 3,0041,867
StenseleSweden 8,4515,252
StockholmSweden 7,8244,862
StorlienSweden 8,3345,179
SundsvallSweden 8,1745,079
SantisSwitzerland 6,7454,191
SongeaTanzania 489304
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5775,330
SongkhlaThailand 7,9314,928
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0865,025
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8284,864
SurinThailand 8,4465,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0922,543
SokodeTogo 3,9462,452
SfaxTunisia 5,4413,381
SousseTunisia 5,5523,450
SamsunTurkey 5,7513,574
SiirtTurkey 5,4693,399
SivasTurkey 5,5893,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6124,730
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3275,174
SarataUkraine 6,2553,887
SarnyUkraine 6,8524,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1123,798
SumyUkraine 6,7994,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7542,954
SaltoUruguay 9,3345,800
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,8559,853
Safford, AzUsa 15,3089,513
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8437,359
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8027,955
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4348,348
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9908,693
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Salem, InUsa 13,0568,113
Salem, OrUsa 15,4349,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,0539,354
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5219,023
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3768,934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9189,892
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,9809,930
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1086,903
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0719,987
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3908,321
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0639,982
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,0389,966
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7587,928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7747,938
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7067,896
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3458,914
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3848,939
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0568,113
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1719,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1839,435
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9718,682
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0369,343
Selma, AlUsa 13,2528,235
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9347,416
Seymour, InUsa 13,0568,113
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9878,070
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4748,994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8818,626
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8118,582
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7938,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0298,097
Southport, NcUsa 12,3997,705
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6287,847
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6718,495
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9269,275
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3518,296
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3478,294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7298,532
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4849,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5218,402
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1008,141
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0187,468
State College, PaUsa 12,3437,670
State University, MsUsa 13,4248,342
State University, NmUsa 15,0889,376
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4697,749
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,6959,131
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5378,412
Stockton, CaUsa 15,8849,871
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7128,521
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8697,376
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8388,599
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6057,833
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1879,437
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6488,481
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8318,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1797,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6614,139
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6387,232
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0916,892
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3446,428
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1713,835
SocotraYemen 3,5732,220
SenangaZambia 1,074667
SerenjeZambia 350218
SeshekeZambia 1,092679
SolweziZambia 562349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -