Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0223,742
TiranaAlbania 5,8493,635
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6162,869
TebessaAlgeria 5,6213,493
TimimounAlgeria 5,4953,415
TindoufAlgeria 5,9683,708
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4963,415
TrelewArgentina 9,7436,055
TucumanArgentina 10,1156,285
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9656,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9656,814
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0537,490
TibooburraAustralia 11,4097,090
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2417,607
TshaneBotswana 1,8211,131
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4305,239
TarauacaBrazil 11,1336,918
TauaBrazil 7,8774,895
TefeBrazil 10,5786,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8404,872
TeresinaBrazil 8,1555,067
TiriosBrazil 9,7326,048
TorresBrazil 8,5745,328
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6805,394
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8695,511
TriunfoBrazil 7,5974,721
TucuruiBrazil 8,9345,552
TuriacuBrazil 8,5005,282
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3657,684
Terrace, BcCanada 14,7799,184
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3028,887
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5868,442
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6958,510
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3058,268
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0818,129
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5077,772
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1939,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4377,729
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4557,740
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2837,633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9278,033
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9896,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4646,502
TaiyuanChina 9,9596,189
TaoyuanChina 10,4956,522
TengchongChina 8,2805,145
T√łnderDenmark 7,5374,684
TylstrupDenmark 7,7414,811
TystofteDenmark 7,5104,667
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6547,242
TahrirEgypt 4,5442,824
TantaEgypt 4,5602,833
TallinEstonia 7,7634,824
TartuEstonia 7,6274,739
TampereFinland 7,9974,969
TurkuFinland 7,9044,912
ToulonFrance 6,4574,012
ToulouseFrance 6,7004,164
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,23910,713
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,28310,118
TchibanGabon 2,3671,471
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9413,692
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0814,400
TamaleGhana 4,1612,586
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7043,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3873,348
TimehriGuyana 10,0686,257
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3178,275
TelaHonduras 13,3578,300
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4813,406
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4813,406
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4895,896
TabrizIran 5,5973,478
TeheranIran 5,5263,434
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7112,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8143,613
TarvisioItaly 6,5454,067
TermoliItaly 6,0363,751
TorinoItaly 6,5774,087
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5974,099
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6923,537
TrevicoItaly 5,9293,684
TrevisoItaly 6,4954,036
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4544,010
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5834,091
TabouIvory Coast 4,5632,836
TadotsuJapan 11,7997,332
TakadaJapan 12,2047,584
TakamatsuJapan 11,8277,350
TakayamaJapan 12,1187,530
TanegashimaJapan 11,5217,159
TatenoJapan 12,3777,691
TateyamaJapan 12,3587,680
TokushimaJapan 11,8747,379
TokyoJapan 12,3467,672
TomakomaiJapan 12,4417,731
TottoriJapan 11,8467,361
ToyamaJapan 12,1127,527
ToyookaJapan 11,8997,394
TsuJapan 12,0547,490
TsurugaJapan 12,0127,464
TsuyamaJapan 11,8257,348
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3634,576
TripoliLebanon 4,9913,102
TobrukLibya 4,7402,946
TripoliLibya 5,1363,192
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4084,603
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1541,339
TolanaroMadagascar 2,3461,458
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9831,232
ThyoloMalawi 794493
TawauMalaysia 9,7376,051
TessalitMali 4,7252,936
TimbuktuMali 4,8072,987
TombMali 4,8022,984
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6593,517
TacubayaMexico 14,5969,070
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4348,970
TarialanMongolia 9,5345,925
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2445,744
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4125,849
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5775,952
TangierMorocco 6,4173,988
TarfayaMorocco 6,3663,956
TazaMorocco 6,1763,838
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9834,960
TaungooMyanmar 7,8584,883
ThandweMyanmar 7,6314,742
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9478,667
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5047,770
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2338,223
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9268,032
TahouaNiger 3,9922,481
TillaberyNiger 4,2532,643
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2346,981
TromsoNorway 8,9345,552
TrondheimNorway 8,3755,205
ThumraitOman 3,9932,481
TacnaPeru 10,8386,735
TarapotoPeru 11,7767,317
TrujilloPeru 12,0297,475
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6466,616
TorunPoland 7,1344,433
TimisoaraRomania 6,3033,917
TambovRussia 7,0744,396
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7124,171
TaraRussia 8,4455,248
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2055,720
TermezRussia 6,4894,033
TernejRussia 12,0227,471
TobolskRussia 8,3095,163
TomskRussia 8,9005,530
Tot’MaRussia 7,8744,893
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3895,213
TuapseRussia 6,0933,786
TuraRussia 10,0546,248
TurukhanskRussia 9,6325,986
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6722,282
TortosaSpain 6,4884,031
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9283,683
TokerSudan 3,2672,030
TartousSyria 5,0403,132
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5246,540
TaboraTanzania 601373
TakThailand 8,0595,008
TrangThailand 7,8344,868
TabligboTogo 3,7762,346
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2693,274
TunisTunisia 5,6693,523
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0263,745
TireeUk 8,1995,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8634,886
TernopilUkraine 6,6654,142
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9745,577
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0158,087
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,2238,838
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1478,170
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0128,086
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8547,988
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3487,673
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7737,316
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8658,616
Temple, TxUsa 14,2358,846
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6438,478
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3468,293
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7827,943
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8257,970
Tooele, UtUsa 15,0929,378
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8658,616
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2167,591
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6329,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0527,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4249,585
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9728,682
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2898,258
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2948,261
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9354,309
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4326,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -