Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6776,014
UaupesBrazil 10,9096,779
UbatubaBrazil 8,1605,071
UberabaBrazil 8,4915,276
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5868,443
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2685,138
UpernavikGreenland 11,0036,838
UummannaqGreenland 10,8326,731
UdineItaly 6,5084,044
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7503,573
UenoJapan 12,0207,469
UnzendakeJapan 11,4697,127
UrakawaJapan 12,5477,797
UshibukaJapan 11,4427,110
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3517,675
UwajimaJapan 11,6847,261
UkmergeLithuania 7,3054,540
UtenaLithuania 7,3274,553
UlaangomMongolia 8,9005,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8116,096
UlgiiMongolia 8,7175,417
UliastaiMongolia 9,1075,659
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8345,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0646,254
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5547,180
UfaRussia 7,5804,711
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2596,375
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9896,208
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1118,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1316,295
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5925,339
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4198,339
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7247,286
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6677,871
Umm BeninSudan 2,6081,620
UmeƄSweden 8,2855,149
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5995,343
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4485,250
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1805,083
UrfaTurkey 5,3253,309
UsakTurkey 5,4403,381
Uman’Ukraine 6,5594,076
UzgorodUkraine 6,6024,102
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5087,773
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -