Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7623,580
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9906,208
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9016,152
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9726,197
ViennaAustria 6,6624,140
VitebskBelarus 7,2804,524
VassourasBrazil 8,0254,987
VicosaBrazil 7,9544,943
VitoriaBrazil 7,6964,782
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8024,848
VarnaBulgaria 5,9483,696
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2537,614
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0729,366
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1998,823
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1478,791
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1319,403
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1709,427
ValdiviaChile 10,4806,512
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3916,457
VallenarChile 10,5406,550
ValparaisoChile 10,5076,529
VanguardiaColombia 11,7027,272
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1336,918
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7284,802
VestervigDenmark 7,7384,808
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5497,176
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5267,163
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6927,266
VilsandiEstonia 7,6744,769
VaasaFinland 8,1865,087
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2655,758
VeravalIndia 5,5093,423
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5164,049
ValentiaIreland 7,9624,948
VeniceItaly 6,4754,024
VeronaItaly 6,5084,044
VicenzaItaly 6,5044,042
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1273,808
ViterboItaly 6,1693,833
VolterraItaly 6,3063,919
VientianeLaos 8,4415,245
VarenaLithuania 7,1954,471
VilniusLithuania 7,2324,494
VeracruzMexico 14,2778,872
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3494,567
VaernesNorway 8,3715,202
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2415,121
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9615,568
VillarricaParaguay 9,2755,764
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2163,862
VanavaraRussia 9,9886,206
VasileviciRussia 6,9474,317
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4024,600
VerhojanskRussia 11,5767,194
ViljujskRussia 11,0496,866
VitimRussia 10,5076,529
Vize IslandRussia 10,3226,414
VladivostokRussia 11,6557,242
VolgogradRussia 6,6824,152
VologdaRussia 7,7724,830
VoronezRussia 6,9234,302
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9538,049
VytegraRussia 7,9354,931
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7511,710
ValenciaSpain 6,4183,988
ValladolidSpain 6,8344,247
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0994,411
VisbySweden 7,6384,746
VanTurkey 5,5603,455
ValleyUk 7,8234,861
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6154,111
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8999,880
Valdez, AkUsa 14,3508,917
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3559,542
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8398,600
Vevay, InUsa 12,9818,066
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6098,457
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2438,851
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3428,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -