Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6487,238
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1524,445
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1257,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6707,873
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4145,850
WoomeraAustralia 10,8756,758
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4426,489
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4487,114
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5187,779
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2238,838
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2848,876
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5567,802
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5598,426
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8918,632
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3317,041
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,57411,542
WajimaJapan 12,0847,509
WakamatsuJapan 12,3507,674
WakayamaJapan 11,9297,413
WakkanaiJapan 12,4147,714
WajirKenya 1,6581,030
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2661,408
WindhoekNamibia 2,0291,261
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5268,405
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5788,438
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3918,321
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3168,274
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8167,964
WintonNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,412
WarsawPoland 7,0044,353
WroclawPoland 6,9554,322
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2636,999
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7501,709
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5622,214
WauSudan 2,0221,256
WaddingtonUk 7,6614,760
Waco, TxUsa 14,2118,831
Wake IslandUsa 15,1469,412
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2268,840
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8748,621
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8577,990
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0939,379
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Warren, OhUsa 12,6037,832
Warren, PaUsa 12,4257,721
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4808,377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2877,635
Washington, IaUsa 13,5098,395
Washington, InUsa 13,1418,166
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4998,389
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1627,558
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7578,549
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8547,988
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8007,954
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8217,967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4398,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3018,265
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9278,654
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6167,840
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1917,576
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6167,840
West Point, GaUsa 13,0548,112
West Point, NyUsa 12,0187,468
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3968,324
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0378,102
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2658,864
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0618,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9739,305
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1617,557
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2957,640
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7267,908
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2607,618
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0628,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1917,576
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1597,556
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3897,699
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7107,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5928,446
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,4439,596
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4628,365
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6757,877
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2759,492
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6677,872
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4147,714
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -