Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7753,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7423,568
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8873,658
YaoundeCameroon 2,6761,663
YokoCameroon 2,7191,690
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3697,065
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5868,442
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8188,586
YanjiChina 11,4587,120
YichangChina 9,6646,005
YinchuanChina 9,4455,869
YiningChina 7,8624,886
YariguiesColombia 11,7727,315
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5347,167
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6037,210
YazdIran 5,2913,288
YakushimaJapan 11,4887,139
YamagataJapan 12,3827,694
YamaguchiJapan 11,5887,201
YokkaichiJapan 12,0597,494
YokohamaJapan 12,3377,666
YonagoJapan 11,7657,311
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6646,627
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0317,476
YeMyanmar 7,8764,894
YolaNigeria 2,9911,858
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2526,992
YurimaguasPeru 11,7637,310
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9284,927
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4687,748
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1963,850
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1699,426
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4798,998
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7099,140
York, PaUsa 12,2767,629
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5727,812
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7139,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -