Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6343,501
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6504,132
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9833,718
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4775,268
ZhengzhouChina 9,9806,202
ZhijiangChina 9,4235,856
ZagrebCroatia 6,4123,984
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7124,171
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4403,380
ZahedanIran 5,4443,383
ZanjanIran 5,5223,431
ZacatecasMexico 14,9089,264
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0626,253
ZinderNiger 3,6182,249
ZhobPakistan 6,1673,832
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2456,366
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2456,366
ZamoscPoland 6,8174,236
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0714,394
ZigalovoRussia 9,9376,175
ZiganskRussia 11,1506,929
ZyryankaRussia 12,3717,687
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6384,125
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7824,215
ZanzibarTanzania 994618
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7463,570
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4634,016
ZitomirUkraine 6,7264,180
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5554,073
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6624,140
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3379,530
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4958,386
ZambeziZambia 947588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -